Список астероидов (1701—1800)

(1601—1700) • Список астероидов • (1801—1900)
Имя Первоначальное
обозначение
Дата открытия Место открытия Первооткрыватель
(1701) Окаванго (Okavango) 1953 NJ 6 июля 1953 Йоханнесбург J. Churms
(1702) Калахари (Kalahari) A924 NC 7 июля 1924 Йоханнесбург Э. Герцшпрунг
(1703) Барри (Barry) 1930 RB 2 сентября 1930 Хайдельберг Макс Вольф
(1704) Вахман (Wachmann) A924 EE 7 марта 1924 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1705) Тапио (Tapio) 1941 SL1 26 сентября 1941 Турку Лийси Отерма
(1706) Дикфосс (Dieckvoss) 1931 TS 5 октября 1931 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1707) Шанталь (Chantal) 1932 RL 8 сентября 1932 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1708) Полит (Pólit) 1929 XA 1 декабря 1929 Барселона Хосе Комас Сола
(1709) Украина (Ukraina) 1925 QA 16 августа 1925 Крым (Симеиз) Шайн Г. А.
(1710) Готард (Gothard) 1941 UF 20 октября 1941 Будапешт Д. Кулин
(1711) Сандрин (Sandrine) 1935 BB 29 января 1935 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1712) Ангола (Angola) 1935 KC 28 мая 1935 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1713) Банкильон (Bancilhon) 1951 SC 27 сентября 1951 Алжир Луи Бойер
(1714) Си (Sy) 1951 OA 25 июля 1951 Алжир Луи Бойер
(1715) Салли (Salli) 1938 GK 9 апреля 1938 Турку Х. Аликоски
(1716) Питер (Peter) 1934 GF 4 апреля 1934 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1717) Арлон (Arlon) 1954 AC 8 января 1954 Уккел Сильвен Арен
(1718) Намибия (Namibia) 1942 RX 14 сентября 1942 Турку М. Вяйсяля
(1719) Енс (Jens) 1950 DP 17 февраля 1950 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1720) Нильс (Niels) 1935 CQ 7 февраля 1935 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1721) Уэллс (Wells) 1953 TD3 3 октября 1953 Бруклин IAP
(1722) Гоффин (Goffin) 1938 EG 23 февраля 1938 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1723) Клемола (Klemola) 1936 FX 18 марта 1936 Турку И. Вяйсяля
(1724) Владимир (Vladimir) 1932 DC 28 февраля 1932 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1725) КрАО (CrAO) 1930 SK 20 сентября 1930 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1726) Хоффмейстер (Hoffmeister) 1933 OE 24 июля 1933 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1727) Метте (Mette) 1965 BA 25 января 1965 Блумфонтейн A. D. Andrews
(1728) Гёте Линк (Goethe Link) 1964 TO 12 октября 1964 Бруклин IAP
(1729) Берил (Beryl) 1963 SL 19 сентября 1963 Бруклин IAP
(1730) Марселине (Marceline) 1936 UA 17 октября 1936 Ницца Маргарита Ложье
(1731) Смэтс (Smuts) 1948 PH 9 августа 1948 Йоханнесбург Эрнест Джонсон
(1732) Хайке (Heike) 1943 EY 9 марта 1943 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1733) Зильке (Silke) 1938 DL1 19 февраля 1938 Хайдельберг A. Bohrmann
(1734) Жонголович (Zhongolovich) 1928 TJ 11 октября 1928 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1735) ИТА (ITA) 1948 RJ1 10 сентября 1948 Крым (Симеиз) Шайн П. Ф.
(1736) Floirac 1967 RA 6 сентября 1967 Бордо G. Soulié
(1737) Северный (Severny) 1966 TJ 13 октября 1966 Крым (Симеиз) Черных Л. И.
(1738) Oosterhoff 1930 SP 16 сентября 1930 Йоханнесбург Х. ван Гент
(1739) Мейерман (Meyermann) 1939 PF 15 августа 1939 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1740) Пааво Нурми (Paavo Nurmi) 1939 UA 18 октября 1939 Турку И. Вяйсяля
(1741) Джиклас (Giclas) 1960 BC 26 января 1960 Бруклин IAP
(1742) Шайферс (Schaifers) 1934 RO 7 сентября 1934 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1743) Шмидт (Schmidt) 4109 P-L 24 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. ван Хоутен,
И. ван Хаутен-Груневельд,
Том Герельс
(1744) Гарриет (Harriet) 6557 P-L 24 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. Ван Хоутен,
И. Ван Хоутен-Гронвильд,
Том Герельс
(1745) Фергюсон (Ferguson) 1941 SY1 17 сентября 1941 Вашингтон J. E. Willis
(1746) Брауэр (Brouwer) 1963 RF 14 сентября 1963 Бруклин IAP
(1747) Райт (Wright) 1947 NH 14 июля 1947 Сан-Хосе Карл Виртанен
(1748) Маудерли (Mauderli) 1966 RA 7 сентября 1966 Циммервальд Пауль Вильд
(1749) Теламон (Telamon) 1949 SB 23 сентября 1949 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1750) Экерт (Eckert) 1950 NA1 15 июля 1950 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1751) Гергет (Herget) 1955 OC 27 июля 1955 Бруклин IAP
(1752) van Herk 1930 OK 22 июля 1930 Йоханнесбург Х. ван Гент
(1753) Mieke 1934 JM 10 мая 1934 Йоханнесбург Х. ван Гент
(1754) Cunningham 1935 FE 29 марта 1935 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1755) Лорбах (Lorbach) 1936 VD 8 ноября 1936 Ницца Маргарита Ложье
(1756) Giacobini 1937 YA 24 декабря 1937 Ницца Андре Патри
(1757) Порвоо (Porvoo) 1939 FC 17 марта 1939 Турку И. Вяйсяля
(1758) Наантали (Naantali) 1942 DK 18 февраля 1942 Турку Лийси Отерма
(1759) Kienle 1942 RF 11 сентября 1942 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1760) Сандра (Sandra) 1950 GB 10 апреля 1950 Йоханнесбург Эрнест Джонсон
(1761) Эдмондсон (Edmondson) 1952 FN 30 марта 1952 Бруклин IAP
(1762) Расселл (Russell) 1953 TZ 8 октября 1953 Бруклин IAP
(1763) Уильямс (Williams) 1953 TN2 13 октября 1953 Бруклин IAP
(1764) Cogshall 1953 VM1 7 ноября 1953 Бруклин IAP
(1765) Рубель (Wrubel) 1957 XB 15 декабря 1957 Бруклин IAP
(1766) Слайфер (Slipher) 1962 RF 7 сентября 1962 Бруклин IAP
(1767) Лэмплэнд (Lampland) 1962 RJ 7 сентября 1962 Бруклин IAP
(1768) Appenzella 1965 SA 23 сентября 1965 Циммервальд Пауль Вильд
(1769) Carlostorres 1966 QP 25 августа 1966 Кордова Z. Pereyra
(1770) Schlesinger 1967 JR 10 мая 1967 Эль-Леонсито Карлос Сеско,
Арнольд Клемола
(1771) Маковер (Makover) 1968 BD 24 января 1968 Крым (Симеиз) Черных Л. И.
(1772) Гагарин (Gagarin) 1968 CB 6 февраля 1968 Крым (Симеиз) Черных Л. И.
(1773) Румпельштильцхен (Rumpelstilz) 1968 HE 17 апреля 1968 Циммервальд Пауль Вильд
(1774) Куликов (Kulikov) 1968 UG1 22 октября 1968 Крым (Симеиз) Смирнова Т. М.
(1775) Циммервальд (Zimmerwald) 1969 JA 13 мая 1969 Циммервальд Пауль Вильд
(1776) Койпер (Kuiper) 2520 P-L 24 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. ван Хоутен,
И. ван Хаутен-Груневельд,
Том Герельс
(1777) Герельс (Gehrels) 4007 P-L 24 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. Ван Хоутен,
И. Ван Хоутен-Гронвильд,
Том Герельс
(1778) Alfvén 4506 P-L 26 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. Ван Хоутен,
И. Ван Хоутен-Гронвильд,
Том Герельс
(1779) Парана (Paraná) 1950 LZ 15 июня 1950 Ла-Плата Мигель Ицигсон
(1780) Kippes A906 RA 12 сентября 1906 Хайдельберг Август Копфф
(1781) Ван Бисбрук (Van Biesbroeck) A906 UB 17 октября 1906 Хайдельберг Август Копфф
(1782) Schneller 1931 TL1 6 октября 1931 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1783) Альбицкий (Albitskij) 1935 FJ 24 марта 1935 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1784) Benguella 1935 MG 30 июня 1935 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1785) Wurm 1941 CD 15 февраля 1941 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1786) Raahe 1948 TL 9 октября 1948 Турку Х. Аликоски
(1787) Шини (Chiny) 1950 SK 19 сентября 1950 Уккел Сильвен Арен
(1788) Kiess 1952 OZ 25 июля 1952 Бруклин IAP
(1789) Добровольский (Dobrovolsky) 1966 QC 19 августа 1966 Крым (Симеиз) Черных Л. И.
(1790) Волков (Volkov) 1967 ER 9 марта 1967 Крым (Симеиз) Черных Л. И.
(1791) Пацаев (Patsayev) 1967 RE 4 сентября 1967 Крым (Симеиз) Смирнова Т. М.
(1792) Рени (Reni) 1968 BG 24 января 1968 Крым (Симеиз) Черных Л. И.
(1793) Зоя (Zoya) 1968 DW 28 февраля 1968 Крым (Симеиз) Смирнова Т. М.
(1794) Finsen 1970 GA 7 апреля 1970 Лейден J. A. Bruwer
(1795) Волтьер (Woltjer) 4010 P-L 24 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. ван Хоутен,
И. ван Хаутен-Груневельд,
Том Герельс
(1796) Рига (Riga) 1966 KB 16 мая 1966 Крым (Симеиз) Черных Н. С.
(1797) Шомасс (Schaumasse) 1936 VH 15 ноября 1936 Ницца Андре Патри
(1798) Watts 1949 GC 4 апреля 1949 Бруклин IAP
(1799) Koussevitzky 1950 OE 25 июля 1950 Бруклин IAP
(1800) Aguilar 1950 RJ 12 сентября 1950 Ла-Плата Мигель Ицигсон
(1601—1700) • Список астероидов • (1801—1900)